Daily Pre-Market News10/29/2026 8:22:24 AM ET

Tech Giants Stumble, Energy Soars Amid Geopolitical Chaos!

In today's volatile market landscape, geopolitical tensions and macroeconomic pressures are shaping investor sentiment and sector dynamics. The escalation of US-Iran tensions has heightened geopolitical risk, contributing to market uncertainty. This backdrop of volatility is compounded by persistent inflationary pressures, which continue to challenge central banks worldwide, including the Federal Reserve's recent decision to maintain interest rates steady, signaling a cautious approach amidst economic uncertainties. In the corporate sphere, Google's recent earnings report has underscored the challenges tech giants face in balancing high investment costs with revenue growth. The company's disappointing performance, particularly in its core advertising business, highlights the broader struggle within the sector to monetize AI advancements effectively. This has led to a sharp decline in Google's stock, reflecting investor concerns over the return on its substantial investments in AI and cloud infrastructure. Conversely, Microsoft has demonstrated resilience, with its cloud business driving growth and offsetting some of the sector's broader challenges. The company's ability to manage costs while expanding its AI capabilities has provided a counterbalance to the tech sector's mixed performance, offering a glimmer of hope for investors seeking stability in a turbulent market. The energy sector, buoyed by geopolitical tensions and supply chain disruptions, continues to perform robustly. Oil giants like ExxonMobil and Chevron are poised to report record profits, benefiting from elevated oil prices and strategic investments in refining and production capabilities. This sector's strength underscores the cyclical nature of commodities markets, where geopolitical events can significantly impact supply and demand dynamics. In the airline industry, carriers are navigating a complex environment marked by fluctuating fuel prices and changing consumer travel patterns. The sector's recovery remains uneven, with some airlines reporting improved performance while others struggle to regain pre-pandemic levels of demand. The semiconductor industry, a critical component of the global supply chain, faces its own set of challenges. Companies like Nvidia and Intel are grappling with supply constraints and competitive pressures, even as demand for chips remains strong, driven by the ongoing digital transformation and the rise of AI technologies. As investors digest these developments, the interplay between macroeconomic factors and corporate performance will continue to shape market dynamics. The Federal Reserve's cautious stance on interest rates, coupled with ongoing geopolitical tensions, suggests a period of heightened uncertainty ahead. Investors will need to remain vigilant, balancing the potential for growth in sectors like technology and energy against the risks posed by inflation and geopolitical instability. In summary, today's market is a complex tapestry of geopolitical, macroeconomic, and corporate factors. The tech sector's struggles with monetizing AI investments, the energy sector's resilience amid geopolitical tensions, and the semiconductor industry's supply chain challenges all reflect the broader uncertainties facing investors. As the market navigates these turbulent waters, the ability to adapt to rapidly changing conditions will be crucial for those seeking to capitalize on emerging opportunities while mitigating risks.

Companies Reporting Earnings Today

SymbolPriceChangeMarketCap
AMZN254.60000.59%2746191980000
LLY1288.78000.54%1213202074460
MA610.31000.08%534637602679
INTC95.53001.91%504981635679
MRK141.1200-0.49%348167261555
CAT713.38000.01%327922951500
SHEL105.19000.39%298867931800
LIN508.1600-0.10%234251679630
TTE92.88000.57%206582948688
SNDK1404.77007.66%203027986080
GILD159.20000.08%197400860676
BUD80.9800-0.48%160860922677
BBVA25.0100-0.91%137642864857
BMY60.5700-1.59%123726944700
MO72.9800-0.69%121857911719
SBUX103.20000.16%117648000000
SYK304.00000.86%116606192000
SOMN48.2800-0.66%105280947191
TT448.4700-2.73%98673794189
ASX43.92004.42%96956637168
ING32.89001.00%93440960228
PWR606.89004.85%91241663270
ICE155.96000.33%87555164200
EPD38.06002.39%82189808800
LYG5.50001.85%79193345468
MDLZ61.8700-0.77%78965299700
HWM195.32001.73%77893889253
RSG233.4000-0.96%71470114200
AJG260.42000.54%66756323220
DLR179.77000.42%66694441153
TAK20.1500-0.59%64127098824
DLR-PL17.5100-1.24%61863973648
LNG297.7700-0.66%61499676228
MPWR1211.2200-0.06%59522984460
MSTR145.16002.66%58416883960
CRH86.54000.90%57573721582
VALE11.4700-3.12%48813600761
LHX260.61000.47%48529491150
DLR-PK20.05000.54%47496047910
CARR56.2700-2.70%46384770957
ILMN288.79003.33%43607290000
STM48.5200-0.33%43306292473
AMP489.8800-0.60%43272677755
ABEV2.7800-3.14%42857832537
COIN162.32000.76%42826010478
KB115.38002.56%40773907440
ARES123.82001.33%40664339852
DHI143.0000-2.73%39997281181
TWLO253.7700-0.31%38972727750
RBLX53.2800-2.18%38061948625
WEC110.5000-0.83%36006314500
RMD250.1700-0.25%35183719421
VMC265.00000.95%34338435000
STRC99.92000.43%33054335360
HSY163.7700-0.45%32905596812
RKT11.5700-2.28%32673844109
CQP65.0000-1.16%31463750760
ALNY232.40002.47%31097211600
TECK63.04001.22%30448320000
STRF101.78000.67%30236058185
EME678.55001.83%29930773324
CTSH66.36000.21%29891477709
WTW321.63000.62%29870401097
DXCM78.62000.08%29668121820
IR75.4500-0.11%29274556918
WST403.64001.34%28406487912
FTI71.40000.03%28000537303
QSR74.51000.70%25985963796
RDDT134.7000-1.29%25915812456
TW119.82000.13%25884505993
VLTO102.8000-0.38%25061956380
ENTG159.32006.21%24344096000
INCY116.87000.23%23689285575
EIX58.83001.10%22638606385
ATI165.3000-0.51%22508964310
TROW104.00000.36%22184864000
THC268.50002.46%21619351500
XPO181.6900-3.32%21273439826
INSM96.98002.13%21178638161
STRK70.77500.89%21025319493
BG100.8000-0.55%19365607598
FSLR176.30000.26%18946923624
DLR-PJ17.6450-0.79%18920910126
SOJC18.1600-0.33%18150447440
LNT69.3700-0.96%17986579570
APG41.37501.38%17880632288
FTAI167.14005.34%17166463190
FTAIM26.12000.00%17166463166
TPG44.59000.02%17092918218
WCC347.22002.39%16921021566
RIVN11.6700-1.27%16850874327
EXEL66.28001.42%16659814901
KIM-PL18.78000.21%16360639138
H173.35000.22%16356740186
FDXF108.3300-0.16%16195903516
DUKB20.48000.15%15926702080
KIM-PM18.8200-0.37%15773633419
KIM23.4200-1.18%15709887116
KIM-PN59.4300-0.92%15678820282
OWL9.67003.87%15116272195
MTZ181.00002.55%14535195588
BBIO70.82002.09%13844814260
WY19.1900-1.06%13830923840
AVY180.7000-0.56%13694917259
GDDY106.54000.31%13493077920
TXT78.32000.18%13470021840
BAX25.46002.17%13162718135
DTM124.8500-2.87%12736572750
SKM31.82001.11%12215381073
PINS20.92001.65%11847268253
DVA183.93001.23%11734734000
BWA55.93000.36%11391059179
ERIE246.3900-0.20%11380532349
TLK11.4300-2.81%11267802105
GLPI38.4500-0.93%11185874000
HII279.2600-0.73%11004128037
KYMR122.51004.20%10077377106
CFR-PB15.4800-0.48%9882616320
CFR157.0100-0.36%9757983088
LTH43.1400-2.13%9640148092
DRS35.5000-1.36%9474648783
TFII112.1100-2.12%9214657230
SIRI27.32000.26%9208667462
CUBE40.3300-0.69%9128976358
PBF73.2800-0.48%8686379489
SAIA324.6200-4.76%8659108652
OSK137.93002.79%8515770614
SPXC165.20000.08%8274184072
IDCC320.5600-2.51%8272373604
AOS60.8600-1.93%8271395814
ATR127.17000.52%8085612175
IDA139.7300-0.75%8082262660
MHK127.78002.18%7722780418
EMN66.67000.83%7622155955
AXTA34.64000.35%7413652696
NCLH16.06001.97%7374556807
ACA149.15000.08%7324280562
BVN28.6100-0.42%7266564093
AGCO102.1600-1.20%7154441435
FSS113.4500-2.04%6925169520
ALGM35.37004.09%6593038740
INGM28.40000.35%6533048244
LGND318.78002.26%6355073437
TAL10.0600-1.47%6121728523
HR17.5300-2.01%6082871294
BLDR55.8800-1.45%6012464480
MBLY7.06002.77%6002324477
GATX168.87000.83%5961965144
CROX119.69000.16%5738549019
CACC544.90000.44%5656388940
CNX38.0500-1.37%5629255388
MMSI92.2100-1.41%5505895984
PTCT63.02001.50%5259699616
SNDR29.7100-4.50%5208189828
POR44.2700-0.85%5206494650
RYAN42.62000.57%5202964360
AX91.4800-0.89%5201370114
FND47.5500-1.72%5063599500
KBR40.1400-0.22%5060369520
CNO54.3800-0.11%5031313732
CNO-PA16.2000-0.06%5031313720
LAUR36.3600-3.40%5008566730
MEOH63.5500-0.31%4916498914
GVA111.64001.05%4885870120
CSWI305.10000.00%4853055149
CSW292.4700-2.72%4765359945
CUZ28.5100-1.23%4692803020
TFSL16.6700-0.36%4674980726
CCC7.6700-0.39%4530615310
BC68.85001.68%4461302918
BC-PC22.1500-1.03%4461302912
FCN159.10000.19%4393005560
LKQ17.19000.53%4349105858
INDV34.77000.14%4338252900
ITGR126.5500-0.15%4302328576
CVSA126.5000-2.14%4283316312
FHI56.78000.83%4239210982
AXTI64.380010.56%4221602616
BDC106.6600-0.76%4168079852
GTX22.33001.45%4164397935
CGAU21.18000.76%4142977440
CVCO532.5700-1.23%4095144823
KTB74.3700-0.65%4064589719
SLGN37.9300-1.48%4008518260
TGS25.3000-0.24%3808970736
CDP33.4700-1.36%3795832700
IEP5.3100-4.50%3774958650
CDNA72.13002.27%3731587846
TDS-PU18.4300-0.75%3711183968
SKYW95.2700-0.43%3699174523
EXPO77.11000.86%3666279771
TDS-PV16.6600-1.65%3653687274
HG34.6800-2.25%3419946733
BFAM69.2900-1.80%3369940353
PFSI63.4200-1.17%3294768696
AAMI91.2700-2.79%3239183983
TNET70.4100-1.69%3232152603
MIAX31.9800-1.69%3173404054
OSIS200.6700-0.11%3156177894
COLM60.9000-0.44%3117665515
HTGC16.61000.15%3108794040
HCXY24.2000-0.17%3108794025
SPSC85.5900-0.75%3081257118
HOG29.52000.27%3072234960
EFXT25.00004.12%3052575000
SXI244.55000.57%3003432266
DBRG16.00000.13%2955695728
CWT47.1500-1.40%2915713565
DBRG-PJ15.46000.19%2898672700
DBRG-PI15.10001.82%2831174500
DBRG-PH14.80000.82%2774926000
HGV35.5300-0.56%2761538872
UZE15.3700-0.19%2748885937
UZD17.5200-1.41%2748885933
UZF15.3200-1.10%2748885923
KWR156.9200-0.11%2700232598
TR35.72003.42%2684824575
DXC16.09001.58%2570844110
FTRE25.88005.94%2461188000
PEB21.47000.75%2422739210
SUPN41.08000.29%2391846028
CLBK10.6700-1.66%2384049124
MD28.91000.24%2349032903
PEB-PH17.8300-0.89%2313649364
PEB-PG19.4200-1.55%2281744025
PATK69.9300-2.77%2246032719
PRLB90.91001.68%2174739565
STGW8.8300-0.23%2158718232
INVX30.3700-2.44%2123950246
PHIN57.6800-0.26%2113285031
BFLY7.81005.83%2079687295
TBBK50.4200-1.20%2056470910
ESTA68.97003.02%2055436422
TRN25.56000.24%2036352062
SAH63.1300-0.86%1995842450
NSP51.6500-0.27%1972787245
NMRK12.06005.05%1928912580
MTX61.9300-0.96%1927804231
OLN16.4700-0.51%1877283540
WKC36.61000.63%1872660808
PMTW24.9600-0.16%1788314237
BXMT10.5600-1.22%1779824640
ATEC11.45005.34%1768463950
NEXT6.51000.93%1732864350
PGY20.47003.54%1707727068
PGYWW0.01281.59%1707727068
STOK26.41001.07%1704136942
ALHC8.18001.61%1696818300
NVCR14.1700-3.08%1650037553
MPT2.75001.29%1642300000
OMCL35.9500-2.20%1634966779
HUBG26.2700-4.30%1591400006
NEXA11.8200-1.09%1565424382
RES6.73001.97%1491751610
BAND48.4500-1.66%1464294660
PWP12.94001.33%1422610117
TRS39.3600-0.38%1411995484
FMBH50.5200-0.96%1343928594
REAL11.06000.64%1332594272
FOR25.9200-1.29%1322376192
DFIN53.1200-0.64%1305976448
TK14.63000.41%1282924743
COUR4.7000-1.05%1242680000
ASBH18.8700-1.26%1226511939
MYE32.2000-0.53%1211301854
PEB-PE19.5000-1.17%1175307744
PEB-PF19.4700-1.62%1166233316
NPK150.78000.21%1075976635
FET90.91001.07%1027672640
STRD71.00001.62%995719691
HIPO37.7100-1.54%995143558
UPBD16.9100-0.24%985842854
NPKI11.30000.27%959481802
SBSI31.6300-0.44%942826407
SIFY12.58002.61%911227444
PMT-PB20.21000.60%888374911
DFH9.7200-5.36%880001366
PMT-PA19.8500-1.00%877365613
FRBT17.2400-1.88%875177911
TALK5.25000.00%870575034
MCS28.2200-0.14%870083499
RJET18.48001.65%865224360
DGICB25.90001.33%846949037
ARI6.5600-0.46%843250956
FISI40.7700-0.07%803428297
OSPN20.0800-1.38%739992176
CVLG28.9700-3.21%735194229
CCB47.13003.22%720443319
PFIS71.20000.32%712740480
GDYN8.75001.04%709860209
AROW38.0300-1.07%704456311
DGICA18.6300-1.11%691532149
TSAT45.5500-2.92%688101849
CARE30.2200-0.33%669793058
RRBI101.4000-1.02%667628754
WTI4.22001.69%636979257
PMT7.27000.14%633961448
PMTU25.21000.08%633961441
FBIZ72.7500-0.04%608795280
PMT-PC15.63000.13%598170181
WNC13.82000.22%562987731
FMC4.4700-5.20%559763970
BWFG66.89000.07%533245207
IVR-PC23.1800-0.30%531556991
ACIC10.8700-0.64%526803680
WTBA30.46000.10%519151102
PHAT6.28004.84%508057866
IVR5.4500-1.18%505886816
PBFS18.0700-0.61%448889519
MNRO14.30000.99%447076058
TWI6.6200-0.60%427270370
GLOP-PB25.88500.10%415107417
GTE11.57000.43%409346600
GLOP-PC25.3722-0.59%406883848
PCB28.9700-0.03%406872120
GLOP-PA25.24500.10%404844017
ACCO4.3800-2.23%404307148
CZFS83.8400-0.49%403258243
VGZ2.70003.85%394121700
STRZ22.50004.31%385293825
MVBF29.6400-0.84%383749080
RMNI4.02500.37%375757900
SLP18.50000.00%374159503
XRX2.79009.84%366367486
WSBF19.7700-0.20%355405844
GECCI25.15000.56%352054730
ARTNA33.7900-0.73%348953419
LVWR1.6000-13.98%328659931
PACK3.7800-4.67%324166332
CVEO30.2200-0.76%312381118
CTNM9.15001.78%301571492
OPI13.38008.60%293738860
FVRR8.0800-1.34%290481882
FULC3.75001.35%286114714
GECCG24.5000-1.01%283425800
FBLA17.26000.35%275265552
RWAYL25.24000.00%271995276
BCYC3.88002.65%271572351
HWBK39.1800-0.36%270368525
MFIN11.52001.32%264502068
VABK48.6900-1.99%264156883
TROO2.1600-3.79%263865600
ULBI15.6100145.44%260113629
ESCA18.54000.49%255223494
STRT63.98000.64%254961068
SILC44.16005.14%253814502
INBK26.6600-0.56%232836976
INBKZ25.2500-0.00%232836967
FORR12.04000.17%229229560
MRBK18.96001.28%226173840
CELG-RI0.1100-5.90%224698100
ASUR7.2300-0.28%208797339
PDEX63.19001.48%204307804
DMRC8.63009.38%194593132
IMPP5.05001.41%189836656
IMPPP25.7600-0.36%182735927
NCMI1.7500-4.89%164623200
BCBP8.57000.47%148802624
MOLN3.7110-2.60%142150582
FGBIP17.10000.59%140825255
BOTJ29.0300-3.27%131893102
MRDN10.0000-0.99%126410620
ATOM3.01003.08%117462240
PBHC16.7200-0.42%104978894
LENZ3.21001.90%100859163
FNWB10.32005.74%98159867
SAMG10.44001.85%81659383
GECCH24.74000.16%69309852
PRTS8.19002.63%66328771
ASPS5.65003.86%64524130
DWSN2.06501.23%64129814
RFL1.2100-2.42%61967488
ATLX1.89500.80%57039121
OFSSH23.4400-0.09%53650902
OFS4.00000.00%53592312
SRTS2.82001.08%46423006
INMB1.53000.66%42463297
KOSS3.43000.00%32469882
FLNA0.65070.37%31433948
NXTC6.340010.94%29020450
BAFN6.41006.48%26325293
DAIO2.52003.28%26196912
DSY3.62008.06%17201777
NKLA0.18300.00%15457589
LRE1.12000.90%15278928
GIGM1.25000.00%13815294
CNSY1.74004.82%13205948
PSQH3.34001.83%11241705
WAFU1.4400-0.69%6351205
PCSA1.85001.65%5176744
DSS0.5119-1.75%5140756
EJH1.3700-0.72%4384211
SCKT0.3402-34.12%2820830
ASPSW0.2250-7.64%2569545
ASPSZ0.193213.65%2206383
ISPC0.87400.22%2201248
GMEX0.84325.40%133377

6-K/8-K Form Update

XRXDW

Xerox Corporation has entered into an Exchange Support Agreement with holders of its 5.500% Senior Notes due 2028 and certain investment advisors. The agreement facilitates an exchange offer to swap approximately $174.0 million of these notes for $690.00 in newly issued 10.250% Senior Secured First Lien Notes due 2030 and 3,872,062 shares of Xerox Holdings Corporation common stock. This move aims to restructure Xerox's debt obligations.

UPBD

Upbound Group, Inc. reported third-quarter 2026 results with consolidated revenue of $1.15 billion, up 37% year-over-year, and GAAP net earnings of $34 million. The company announced a $50 million share repurchase program, welcomed new leadership, and expanded through an integration agreement with Boost Mobile. Rent-A-Center reported same-store sales growth of 180 basis points and doubled its free cash flow to $121 million, reducing net leverage. Full-year revenue is expected between $4.68-$4.78 billion, with adjusted EBITDA of $510-$525 million and non-GAAP diluted EPS of $4.15-$4.30.

IDA

IDACORP, Inc. reported diluted earnings per share of $2.73 and $5.76 for the three and nine months ended September 30, 2026, respectively, up from $2.26 and $5.13 in the same periods in 2025. The company's customer growth, excluding large contract customers, increased by 5.8% in the nine months ended September 30, 2026, driven by a 2.2% year-over-year growth in Idaho Power's customer base. IDACORP's net income rose by $36.0 million in the three months ended September 30, 2026, compared to a decrease of $4.5 million in the same period in 2025, with a strong liquidity position of $100 million in IDACORP's net balance and $400 million in Idaho Power's net balance as of October 23, 2026.

VBIO

Valion Bio, Inc. (NASDAQ: VBIO) announced final data from a safety study of its lead biologic drug candidate, Entolimod, funded by the NIAID/RNCP. The study, conducted by the Armed Forces Radiobiology Research Institute (AFRRI), found no treatment-related toxicity in male C57BL/6 mice following a single dose, supporting progression to a fully funded therapeutic study evaluating survival and gastrointestinal recovery post-radiation exposure. Results showed stable body weight, unchanged hematologic profiles, and normal metabolic and organ function, providing encouraging preclinical safety data.

CART

Maplebear Inc. announced a 15% year-over-year increase in gross merchandise value to $10.528 billion and a 17% rise in total revenue to $1.095 billion for the third quarter ended September 30, 2026. The company agreed to be acquired by DoorDash, Inc. in a $17 billion cash-and-stock transaction, resulting in the cancellation of its earnings conference call and suspension of long-term financial guidance.

ATI

ATI Inc. reported a robust third quarter 2026 performance, with sales surging 26% year-over-year to $1.42 billion and net income attributable to ATI soaring 73% to $190 million. Adjusted EBITDA rose 46% to $328 million, with margins expanding to 23.0%, prompting the company to raise its full-year guidance by $35 million to $1.195 billion. Adjusted earnings per share increased to $1.46 from $0.85, reflecting strong operational efficiency and growth momentum.

DASH

DoorDash, Inc. reported third-quarter 2026 financial results, showcasing robust growth. Total Orders surged 28% year-over-year to 993 million, while Marketplace Gross Order Volume (GOV) increased 36% to $33.9 billion. Revenue jumped 34% to $4.6 billion, and GAAP net income rose 91% to $466 million. Additionally, DoorDash agreed to acquire Instacart for $65.00 per share, with at least 75% in cash and up to 25% in DoorDash stock.

CCC

CCC Intelligent Solutions Holdings Inc. announced its third quarter 2026 financial results, reporting revenue of $294.1 million, a 10.1% increase from the previous year. The company achieved adjusted EBITDA of $130.5 million, up 18.5% year-over-year. CCC is in the process of being acquired by a consortium led by GTCR and Elliott Investment Management in an all-cash transaction, with shareholders receiving $7.75 per share, valuing the enterprise at approximately $6.1 billion. The transaction is expected to close in the first quarter of 2027, pending regulatory and stockholder approvals.

LAUR

Laureate Education, Inc. reported robust financial performance for the third quarter and nine months ended September 30, 2026. Revenue surged 21% to $485.1 million in the third quarter, with operating income climbing 67% to $119.1 million and net income soaring 194% to $101.2 million, aided by a $25.4 million tax benefit. For the nine months, revenue increased 18% to $1,373.6 million, operating income grew 25% to $315.0 million, and net income rose 93% to $216.7 million, with adjusted EBITDA reaching $395.1 million, up 26% year-over-year. The company also boosted its share repurchase program by $150 million, underscoring its financial strength and commitment to shareholder returns.

ALGM

Allegro MicroSystems, Inc. reported a 29% year-over-year increase in sales to $277 million for the second quarter ended September 25, 2026, driven by strong performance in Automotive and Industrial end markets. GAAP earnings per share quadrupled to $0.12, while non-GAAP EPS doubled to $0.26. The company also announced a $25 million voluntary debt repayment, citing a strong balance sheet and anticipated free cash flow generation.

CRTO

Criteo S.A. appointed Jianchang "JC" Mao as its new independent director, effective October 28, 2026, replacing Edmond Mesrobian. Mao, a seasoned technology executive with over 30 years of experience in AI, digital advertising, and search, previously led global research, product, and engineering organizations at Google and Microsoft. The appointment is expected to bolster Criteo's Board and enhance innovation in commerce intelligence, particularly leveraging AI's transformative impact on commerce and advertising.

CELG-RI

Bristol Myers Squibb reported a 7% increase in third-quarter 2026 revenues to $13.1 billion, driven by a 12% growth in the Growth Portfolio and a 1% rise in the Legacy Portfolio. The company raised its 2026 revenue guidance to $49.75 billion to $50.25 billion and updated its non-GAAP EPS range to $6.35 to $6.55, accounting for a $(0.60) per share net impact from Acquired IPRD charges and licensing income. Bristol Myers Squibb also highlighted pipeline milestones, including regulatory approvals and positive data for therapies like Zenbexus and several oncology candidates.

CLX

The Clorox Company appointed Fabian Garcia as its new Chief Executive Officer, effective January 5, 2027, succeeding Linda Rendle, who steps down due to health reasons. Garcia, with over four decades of experience in global consumer products, previously served as CEO at Unilever North America and Colgate-Palmolive. He will join the Clorox Board of Directors and receive a compensation package including a $100,000 base salary, a $2 million short-term incentive target, and a $4.55 million long-term incentive target.

INCY

Incyte Corporation reported a 14% increase in third-quarter 2026 total revenue to $1.56 billion, driven by higher net sales across marketed products. Total net sales rose to $1.32 billion, with Jakafi® sales at $827 million (up 4%) and Opzelura® at $255 million (up 36%). The company raised its full-year guidance for Opzelura net sales to $1,100-$1,120 million, Hematology and Oncology to $890-$910 million, and total net sales to $5,210-$5,300 million.

PGYWW

Pagaya Technologies Ltd. reported record performance for the third quarter of 2026, with GAAP net income of $50 million, up 27% year-over-year, and Adjusted EBITDA of $130 million, up 22% year-over-year. Total revenue and other income reached $390 million, a 12% increase, driven by fee revenue and interest income growth, while network volume surged 29% to $3.6 billion. The company expanded its partner base and closed over $2 billion in committed capital, enhancing funding capacity and raising full-year guidance.

CROX

Crocs, Inc. reported strong third quarter 2026 results, with consolidated revenues of $1,043 million, up 4.6% on both reported and constant currency bases. The company raised its full-year 2026 enterprise revenue growth outlook to approximately 3% and repurchased approximately 2.0 million shares, representing $250 million in buybacks. Crocs also announced a conference call to discuss the results on October 29, 2026, at 8:30 am ET.

ENTG

Entegris, Inc. reported third-quarter 2026 financial results, with net sales of $1,006 million and non-GAAP diluted EPS of $1.23. The company anticipates fourth-quarter sales between $1,025 million and $1,055 million, with GAAP net income projected between $168 million and $181 million. Entegris operates in Materials Solutions and Advanced Purity Solutions segments, focusing on materials-based and contamination-control solutions, respectively.

TW

Tradeweb Markets Inc. reported third-quarter 2023 financial results, with revenues of $584.5 million, a 14.9% increase year-over-year, and $3.2 trillion in average daily volume, up 22.4%. International revenues grew by 22.4%, and net income reached $224.9 million, a 6.8% increase, while adjusted net income was $238.8 million, up 15.6%. The company also announced the acquisition of Trumid, its largest to date, to enhance its credit strategy and expand global credit market capabilities.

TPGXL

TPG Inc. reported its unaudited third quarter 2026 financial results, showing net income of $264 million, up from $199 million in the same period last year, with net income attributable to TPG Inc. rising to $100 million from $67 million. The company's operating profit margin increased to 21.6% from 16.3% in the prior year. TPG Inc. declared a quarterly dividend of $0.55 per share, payable on November 23, 2026, and expects to exceed its $50 billion fundraising target for 2026, having raised $15 billion in the third quarter and nearly $42 billion year-to-date.

FMBH

First Mid Bancshares, Inc. agreed to merge with Evergreen Bancshares, Inc., effective October 28, 2026, under which Evergreen will be merged into First Mid. The merger consideration involves an exchange ratio of 0.5 shares of Evergreen's stock for each share of its stock. The agreement includes representations, warranties, and conditions precedent, with obligations for consents, approvals, and filings, including SEC filings and regulatory approvals, prior to closing.

INDV

Indivior Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reported third-quarter 2026 financial results, with total net revenue of $356 million, up 13% year-over-year, and record quarterly SUBLOCADE net revenue of $267 million, up 22% year-over-year. The company achieved record quarterly net income of $137 million and non-GAAP net income of $161 million, with adjusted EBITDA of $211 million, up 76% year-over-year. Indivior is on track to close its merger with Supernus Pharmaceuticals, Inc. on November 2, 2026, creating a leading CNS-focused biopharmaceutical company.

PWR

Quanta Services, Inc. reported record third-quarter 2026 revenues of $12.01 billion, up from $7.63 billion in the same period of 2025, with GAAP diluted EPS rising to $4.55 from $2.24. Adjusted diluted EPS increased to $6.06, while net income attributable to common stock reached $694.9 million, or $4.55 per share. The company's total backlog hit a record $63.7 billion, and it issued $2.00 billion in senior notes in August 2026.

AOS

A. O. Smith Corporation reported third-quarter 2026 results, with sales of $940.5 million, a slight decrease from $942.5 million in 2025, and net earnings of $126.3 million, down from $132.0 million. The North America segment saw a 3% sales increase, driven by Leonard Valve acquisition sales and boiler sales growth, while the Rest of World segment experienced a 7% decline, primarily due to weakness in China's consumer appliance market. The company announced definitive agreements to acquire an 81% interest in its China business, with operations expected to close in the first half of 2027, and updated its 2026 full-year guidance to project net sales growth, excluding China, of approximately 4%.

KIM-PM

Kimco Realty Corporation reported third-quarter 2026 results, with net income available to common shareholders per diluted share rising to $0.41 from $0.19 the previous year, driven by $122.4 million in gains from property sales. The company achieved record portfolio occupancy of 96.6% and completed the sale of The Witmer for $211.5 million. Kimco Realty also repurchased $150 million of common stock and $74 million of preferred stock, resulting in a net cash increase of $114.6 million from capital market activities.

LVWR-WT

LiveWire Group, Inc. reported a 38% increase in consolidated revenue for the third quarter of 2026, driven by higher unit sales in the Electric Motorcycle and STACYC segments. Adjusted EBITDA improved to negative $14.7 million from negative $16.5 million year-over-year, while net cash used by operating activities decreased by 16% to $38.3 million. The company's net loss was $18.6 million, with a restructuring committee formed to explore strategic alternatives, appointing Roy Gallagher as Chief Restructuring Officer.

FTI

TechnipFMC plc reported third-quarter 2026 results, with total revenue of $2,895.8 million, up 4.8% sequentially, and net income of $418.4 million, or $1.05 per diluted share, marking a 15.4% increase in net income and a 40% rise in adjusted earnings per share from the prior quarter. The Subsea segment saw revenue of $2,600 million, a 4.5% increase, and operating profit of $522.6 million, up 7.4%, with adjusted EBITDA of $611.6 million, a 6% rise, and a margin of 23.5%. Subsea inbound orders totaled $2,051.5 million, with a book-to-bill ratio of 0.8x, and backlog reached $15,487 million after adjusting for a $202 million foreign exchange impact.

PBF

PBF Energy Inc. reported a third-quarter 2026 income from operations of $2,100.9 million, excluding special items, and net income of $1,543.3 million, up from $171.7 million in the same quarter of 2025. The company increased its quarterly dividend by 18% to $0.325 per share and announced the Martinez refinery's return to full operations in May 2026, with insurance coverage for restoration costs subject to a $30 million deductible and retentions. PBF Energy also updated its 2026 capital expenditure guidance to $825-$875 million, excluding Martinez rebuild costs, and reduced net debt by approximately 150% through refinancing activities, including the issuance of 2032 Exchangeable Notes.

XPO

XPO, Inc. reported third-quarter 2026 results, showcasing a significant earnings boost with diluted earnings per share rising to $1.53 from $0.68 in 2025. Revenue climbed 12.4% to $2.37 billion, while operating income surged 75.6% to $288 million. Adjusted operating income and EBITDA both increased by 26.6%, reaching $433 million, and net income soared 120.7% to $181 million.

TXT

Textron Inc. reported third-quarter 2026 results, with income from continuing operations rising to $1.56 per share from $1.31, and adjusted income increasing to $1.76 per share from $1.55. Revenues climbed 4% to $3.8 billion, driven by higher jet deliveries at Textron Aviation and program execution at Textron Systems, despite a 9% decrease in Bell's revenues. The company raised its full-year adjusted EPS outlook to $6.55-$6.65 and cash flow outlook to $800-$900 million, reflecting positive impacts from Congressional approval for the MV-75 Cheyenne program and associated contract modifications.

RSTRF

Restaurant Brands International Inc. reported third-quarter 2026 results, showing a 6.2% year-over-year growth in system-wide sales, with International Global Comparable Sales increasing by 3.8%. The company returned $1.3 billion to shareholders through dividends and share repurchases. Adjusted Operating Income grew 6.7% year-over-year, reaching $737 million, while Adjusted EBITDA stood at $829 million. The company also announced the acquisition of Burger King China and a joint venture with CPE Alder Investment Limited, leading to the deconsolidation of BK China and recognition of franchise revenue in the INTL segment.

BFLY

Butterfly Network, Inc. reported third-quarter 2026 financial results, surpassing the high end of revenue and adjusted EBITDA guidance. The company achieved quarterly revenue of $32.6 million, driven by Embedded revenue, and recorded a record gross margin of 73%. Management raised full-year revenue and adjusted EBITDA guidance, highlighting strategic expansions such as adding three BCI partners, closing significant enterprise deals, and advancing product development.

FTAIM

FTAI Aviation Ltd. reported a robust third quarter 2026 performance, with net income attributable to shareholders rising 26.8% to $149.1 million and adjusted EBITDA increasing 14.8% to $348.3 million. The company completed a $500 million accelerated share repurchase, doubling the authorization to $1.0 billion, and repurchased $80 million of shares since September. Aerospace Products generated $910.0 million in revenue, up 76% from Q3 2025, while Aviation Leasing closed 212 of 301 committed aircraft and entered a joint venture for a mobile combined cycle add-on.

LHX

L3Harris Technologies reported strong third-quarter 2026 results, with revenue of $6.1 billion, up 7% year-over-year, and organic growth of 9%. The company achieved a record backlog of $53.2 billion and a book-to-bill ratio of 3.2x, driven by robust demand across its key segments. Operating income margin increased to 13.0%, while diluted EPS rose 33% to $3.28, and free cash flow reached $1.3 billion, a 195% increase over the prior year.

SILC

Silicom Ltd. reported a 71% increase in Q3 2026 revenue to $26.7 million, with a GAAP net loss of $0.3 million, an 88% improvement from the previous year. For the first nine months, revenues rose 55% to $69.6 million, with a GAAP net loss of $4.8 million, a 46% improvement. The company raised its full-year revenue projections to $96-$98 million, reflecting 57% year-over-year growth, driven by strong Design Win momentum.

BTQ

BTQ Technologies Corp. has expanded access to its large-scale quantum emulator, MIMIQ, to over 35,000 developers via qBraid's platform. This integration allows developers to simulate circuits with thousands of qubits and millions of gates, overcoming the memory limitations of standard simulators. By leveraging QPerfect's open-source library and Apache License 2.0, developers can now easily submit circuits to MIMIQ from qBraid Runtime, enhancing the design and validation of complex quantum algorithms.

VRAX

Virax Biolabs Group Limited has entered into non-exclusive distribution agreements with AmyJet Scientific Inc., Jiangsu Real-Gen Biotechnology Co., Ltd., and Zhixi (Shanghai) Biotechnology Co., Ltd. for its ImmuneSelect research-use immune profiling products. These agreements establish distribution channels across six mainland Chinese markets, including Beijing, Shanghai, Suzhou, and Wuhan, with local partners managing sales and customer engagement. The focus is on ELISpot assay plates and antigen-specific peptide pools, enhancing Virax's existing operations in China and complementing its Southeast Asian supply agreement with Fosun Diagnostics.

ACB

Aurora Cannabis Inc. announced plans to host a second-quarter 2027 investor conference call on November 12, 2026, to discuss upcoming financial results. The company rejected Curaleaf's hostile bid, advising shareholders to refrain from tendering shares, with more details at www.ProtectAurora.com. Aurora Cannabis also disclosed its intent to submit fiscal 2027 second-quarter financial statements before the SEC filing deadline, adhering to Rule 13a-16(b) or Form 20-F/40-F requirements.

VFSWW

VinFast Auto Ltd. reported preliminary global deliveries of 82,580 electric vehicles in Q3 2026, marking a 116% year-over-year increase. The company also delivered 284,831 e-scooters and e-bikes, with a 137% growth, predominantly in Vietnam. Founder Pham Nhat Vuong contributed approximately US$436.4 million to VinFast Vietnam Joint Stock Company, with financial results for Q3 2026 to be released on December 2, 2026.

FRFFF

Fairfax Financial Holdings Limited completed the sale of its 80% equity interest in Eurolife FFH Insurance Group Holdings S.A. to Eurobank S.A. for approximately €813 million. This transaction represents a strategic realignment within Fairfax's insurance operations, potentially affecting its financial metrics and SEC compliance. The deal underscores Fairfax's ongoing efforts to optimize its business portfolio.

MEOBF

Mesoblast Limited reported a 44% increase in net revenues and an 86% improvement in net operational cash spend for the first fiscal quarter ended September 30, 2026. The company completed the MSB-DR004 Phase 3 trial for rexlemestrocel-L and received a positive meeting with the FDA regarding its Biologics License Application for preventing gastrointestinal bleeding in end-stage heart failure patients. Mesoblast had US$99 million in cash and US$28 million in RYONCIL net revenue, marking a 44% increase from the prior year.

CDLR

Cadeler A/S announced preliminary results of its voluntary share exchange offer by Cadeler plc, achieving an acceptance rate of approximately 92.02% of outstanding shares. The offer, which concluded on October 28, 2026, saw 355 million shares tendered, with each shareholder set to receive equivalent Cadeler plc shares. Cadeler plc plans to finalize the offer by November 2, 2026, and proceed with a compulsory acquisition of remaining shares, supported by a financing arrangement with DNB Bank ASA. Trading of Cadeler ADSs on NYSE is expected to be suspended before November 5, 2026, with delisting following 10 days later.

ASX

ASE Technology Holding Co., Ltd. reported a 28% year-over-year increase in consolidated net revenues to NT$244.161 billion for Q3 2026, driven by strong growth in ATM (20%) and EMS (42%) segments. The company's gross profit margin improved to 22.1% from 17.1% in Q3 2025, with gross profit rising 34% YoY. Operating income surged 57% YoY to NT$33.142 billion, reflecting enhanced operational efficiency.

SKHY

SK hynix Inc. filed a Form 6-K for October 2026, confirming its status as a foreign private issuer under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. The company, headquartered in Icheon-si, Gyeonggi-do, Korea, noted that rumors about its U.S. subsidiary, Solidigm, considering a Won 60 trillion investment for a new NAND flash memory facility in the U.S. were under review, with no decisions made as of the report date. Further disclosure will occur upon confirmation of specific details or within one month of the report date.

WOPEF

Woodside Energy Group Ltd has secured a 20-year supply agreement with QatarEnergy for up to 3 million tonnes per annum of LNG from its Louisiana LNG Project. The deal, targeting first LNG in 2029, ensures sustained revenue certainty for a significant portion of the project's production. Woodside will supply LNG on a free-on-board basis, starting with Train 2 and increasing to full capacity with Train 3, complementing the previously announced Uniper agreement to enhance global energy delivery.

AAUC

Allied Gold Corporation advances toward production startup at its Kurmuk Mine in Ethiopia, with wet commissioning underway and ore stockpiles nearing planned levels. The company anticipates introducing ore into the circuit this week, targeting first gold production soon, with total production expected between 25,000 to 35,000 gold ounces through November and December. Allied Gold projects quarterly production of 55,000 to 65,000 gold ounces in 2027 and approximately 300,000 gold ounces annually by 2028, bolstered by a cooperative agreement with local stakeholders to explore new areas.

Pre-Market Options Data